Little City 2010

Overall Finish List

August 28, 2010


Results by RunVermont.

5K - Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Guild              Bellows Falls  VT      18   46   1/6    M 40-49      18:30.5    3:42/K             
       2    Beans Petri             walpole  ME            37   22   1/12   F 20-29      20:17.4    4:03/K             
       3    Eric Carter             Panton  VT             66   50   1/5    M 50-59      20:37.0    4:07/K             
       4    Michael Sorrell         Burlington  VT         46   22   1/4    M 20-29      21:02.6    4:12/K             
       5    Matt Benoit             Essex Junction  VT      3   22   2/4    M 20-29      21:25.5    4:17/K             
       6    John Lent               Waltham  VT            68   56   2/5    M 50-59      21:28.1    4:18/K             
       7    Amy Miner               South Burlington  V    31   31   1/19   F 30-39      21:30.1    4:18/K             
       8    David Cobb              Sudbury  VT             9   64   1/5    M 60-99      21:39.7    4:20/K             
       9    Mark Dickerson          Bristol  VT            99   17   1/5    M 15-19      21:45.7    4:21/K             
      10    Parker Shorey           Ferrisburgh  VT        63   25   3/4    M 20-29      22:01.6    4:24/K             
      11    Ken Andersen            Brooklyn  NY            2   37   1/3    M 30-39      22:20.2    4:28/K             
      12    Matteo Palmer           Vergennes  VT          34   14   1/11   M  0-14      22:20.8    4:28/K             
      13    John Howard                                    88   48   2/6    M 40-49      22:38.7    4:32/K             
      14    Armand Chevrier         Alburgh  VT             6   46   3/6    M 40-49      22:40.7    4:32/K             
      15    Hallie Grossman         South Woodstock  VT   115   17   1/2    F 15-19      22:41.5    4:32/K             
      16    Kenny Micklas                                  73   16   2/5    M 15-19      22:45.0    4:33/K             
      17    Andrea Solomon          Middlebury  VT         44   44   1/10   F 40-49      23:03.5    4:37/K             
      18    Natalie May                                    75   13   1/5    F  0-14      23:07.0    4:37/K             
      19    Harry Curth             ferrisburgh  VT        12   63   2/5    M 60-99      23:11.5    4:38/K             
      20    Erika Eckrote           Poultney  VT           13   40   2/10   F 40-49      23:17.8    4:39/K             
      21    Jennifer Kimball        Burlington  VT         78   37   2/19   F 30-39      23:19.9    4:40/K             
      22    Patty Fogg                                    111   32   3/19   F 30-39      23:20.9    4:40/K             
      23    Kevin Sword                                    71   15   3/5    M 15-19      23:40.1    4:44/K             
      24    Sue Hoxie               Brandon  VT            22   48   3/10   F 40-49      23:44.1    4:45/K             
      25    Garth Wilson                                   72   15   4/5    M 15-19      23:47.3    4:45/K             
      26    Cara McLaughlin         Essex Junction  VT     29   32   4/19   F 30-39      24:03.8    4:49/K             
      27    Bethany Shorey          Ferrisburgh  VT        65   23   2/12   F 20-29      24:14.0    4:51/K             
      28    Kyle Hinsdale           Vergennes  VT          19   12   2/11   M  0-14      24:29.0    4:54/K             
      29    Kylee Coffey                                  114   30   5/19   F 30-39      24:45.2    4:57/K             
      30    charles Levin           Shelburne  VT          25   58   3/5    M 50-59      24:46.2    4:57/K             
      31    Spencer Howard                                 89   19   5/5    M 15-19      25:09.8    5:02/K             
      32    Beth Tarallo            Panton  VT             48   36   6/19   F 30-39      25:30.5    5:06/K             
      33    Kim Palmer              Vergennes  VT          33   47   4/10   F 40-49      25:31.9    5:06/K             
      34    Karah Brown             Underhill  VT           4   21   3/12   F 20-29      26:17.4    5:15/K             
      35    Cheryl Brownell                               109   35   7/19   F 30-39      26:35.1    5:19/K             
      36    Megan Rose                                    110   31   8/19   F 30-39      27:00.3    5:24/K             
      37    Grace Cunningham        Burlington  VT         10   19   2/2    F 15-19      27:04.9    5:25/K             
      38    Allison Sleeper         Burlington  VT         41   22   4/12   F 20-29      27:08.7    5:26/K             
      39    Lee Shorey              Ferrisburgh  VT        64   56   1/6    F 50-59      27:39.2    5:32/K             
      40    Randel Sands                                   85   39   2/3    M 30-39      28:00.0    5:36/K             
      41    Heather Boone                                  80   32   9/19   F 30-39      28:03.4    5:37/K             
      42    Mandy Scott             Vergennes  VT          40   21   5/12   F 20-29      28:04.6    5:37/K             
      43    Gary Ruberti            Burlington  VT         79   27   4/4    M 20-29      28:04.7    5:37/K             
      44    Guy Gardner             Vergennes  VT          76   41   4/6    M 40-49      28:25.0    5:41/K             
      45    Jill Flaxman            Brooklyn  NY           14   34  10/19   F 30-39      28:27.1    5:41/K             
      46    Jenna Allard            Williston  VT           1   29   6/12   F 20-29      28:34.4    5:43/K             
      47    Joe Painting            Vergennes  VT          87   47   5/6    M 40-49      28:38.2    5:44/K             
      48    Susan Miner             Vergennes  VT          32   57   2/6    F 50-59      28:45.3    5:45/K             
      49    Marilyn Mead            Fairfax  VT            30   21   7/12   F 20-29      28:52.7    5:46/K             
      50    Tyler Kepes             Addison  VT            24   12   3/11   M  0-14      28:54.5    5:47/K             
      51    Rick Ebel               Vergennes  VT          96   60   3/5    M 60-99      28:55.6    5:47/K             
      52    Jacob Viera             Lincoln  VT            49   10   4/11   M  0-14      29:01.6    5:48/K             
      53    Esther Freeman                                125   31  11/19   F 30-39      29:08.2    5:50/K             
      54    heidi young                                   123   27   8/12   F 20-29      29:08.8    5:50/K             
      55    Sheri Young                                   121   33  12/19   F 30-39      29:29.3    5:54/K             
      56    Liam Peterson           N Ferrisburg  VT       36   10   5/11   M  0-14      29:31.1    5:54/K             
      57    Nathan Rowell           Addison  VT            39   12   6/11   M  0-14      29:38.7    5:56/K             
      58    Mary Cunningham         Burlington  VT         11   52   3/6    F 50-59      29:47.5    5:57/K             
      59    Nathan Viera            Lincoln  VT            51    8   7/11   M  0-14      30:04.9    6:01/K             
      60    Anja Worm                                      97   38  13/19   F 30-39      30:09.4    6:02/K             
      61    Amy Bougor              Shelburne  VT         112   31  14/19   F 30-39      30:20.2    6:04/K             
      62    Jill Bourgeois          Vergennes  VT         102   35  15/19   F 30-39      30:35.1    6:07/K             
      63    Glenn McCormick         Saint Albans  VT       28   53   4/5    M 50-59      30:41.7    6:08/K             
      64    Kathy Cannon                                  107   49   5/10   F 40-49      31:24.7    6:17/K             
      65    Jenn Clifford           South Burlington  V     8   29   9/12   F 20-29      31:25.6    6:17/K             
      66    Angelina Giorgetti      Burlington  VT         15   21  10/12   F 20-29      31:26.7    6:17/K             
      67    Laura Gosliga           Vergennes  VT          17   26  11/12   F 20-29      31:34.2    6:19/K             
      68    Kristen Peterson        N Ferrisburg  VT       35   40   6/10   F 40-49      31:35.1    6:19/K             
      69    Kyla Viera              Lincoln  VT            50   13   2/5    F  0-14      31:46.6    6:21/K             
      70    Mike Hermann                                  119   63   4/5    M 60-99      31:47.8    6:21/K             
      71    Zarra Hermann                                 120   40   6/6    M 40-49      31:48.5    6:22/K             
      72    Karen Sommerlad         Sudbury  VT            45   53   4/6    F 50-59      31:57.3    6:23/K             
      73    Michelle Chask                                 94   36   3/3    M 30-39      32:20.8    6:28/K             
      74    Michelle Smith          Longmeadow  MA         42   56   5/6    F 50-59      32:56.8    6:35/K             
      75    Vincent Smith           Longmeadow  MA         43   54   5/5    M 50-59      32:58.9    6:36/K             
      76    Jessica Scharf          Essex Junction  VT     90   28  12/12   F 20-29      33:06.9    6:37/K             
      77    Garrett Gruendling                             91   8    8/11   M  0-14      33:13.5    6:39/K             
      78    Becky Pidgeon           North Ferrisburgh      38   34  16/19   F 30-39      33:31.9    6:42/K             
      79    Christa Little          Bridport  VT           27   34  17/19   F 30-39      34:11.8    6:50/K             
      80    Rebecca Sholler         Charlotte  VT          81    9   3/5    F  0-14      34:21.1    6:52/K             
      81    Amy Chandler            ticonderoga  NY         5   45   7/10   F 40-49      34:22.1    6:52/K             
      82    Kate Gruneling                                 92   8    4/5    F  0-14      34:58.7    7:00/K             
      83    Suzanne Gruendling      Shelburne  VT          95   39  18/19   F 30-39      34:59.5    7:00/K             
      84    Sandra Clark            Addison  VT             7   45   8/10   F 40-49      35:25.8    7:05/K             
      85    Carmen Jochum           Addison  VT            23   41   9/10   F 40-49      35:34.0    7:07/K             
      86    Larry Lawsen                                  117   61   5/5    M 60-99      37:08.8    7:26/K             
      87    TammyB Howard           Castleton  VT          21   39  19/19   F 30-39      37:21.7    7:28/K             
      88    Ben Howard              Castleton  VT          20   11   9/11   M  0-14      38:00.6    7:36/K             
      89    Ethan Bissonette                               86   9   10/11   M  0-14      38:01.1    7:36/K             
      90    Nathan Bourgeois        Addison  VT            98   9   11/11   M  0-14      38:01.5    7:36/K             
      91    Chloe Sholler                                  82   7    5/5    F  0-14      41:26.8    8:17/K             
      92    Giselle Sholler         Charlotte  VT          83   41  10/10   F 40-49      41:27.5    8:17/K             
      93    Teri Lis                Gansevoort  NY         26   58   6/6    F 50-59      48:21.4    9:40/K             



 

5K - Walk

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Doug Hartwell                                 126   37   1/2    M 30-39      23:05.9    4:37/K             
       2    Gary Shores                                   113   28   1/1    M 20-29      24:46.8    4:57/K             
       3    Jennifer Roges                                 93   32   1/5    F 30-39      33:10.1    6:38/K             
       4    Laurie Hawley           vergennes  VT          56   52   1/4    F 50-59      43:13.8    8:39/K             
       5    Shanon Atkins           Ferrisburgh  VT        52   38   2/5    F 30-39      44:30.7    8:54/K             
       6    Susan Young                                   122   58   2/4    F 50-59      45:49.6    9:10/K             
       7    Tanya Desrocher         Rutland  VT            54   34   3/5    F 30-39      46:54.9    9:23/K             
       8    Courtney Bisshop                              118   30   4/5    F 30-39      47:10.4    9:26/K             
       9    Carrie Housten                                116   62   1/3    F 60-99      47:11.5    9:26/K             
      10    Bryan Young                                   124   32   2/2    M 30-39      47:12.1    9:26/K             
      11    Alyse Beauchemin                              108   11   1/8    F  0-14      47:22.6    9:28/K             
      12    Eva Camman                                    106   11   2/8    F  0-14      47:25.7    9:29/K             
      13    Olivia Hawnups                                105   11   3/8    F  0-14      47:26.5    9:29/K             
      14    Carla Mayo              Vergennes  VT          59   43   1/1    F 40-49      47:39.7    9:32/K             
      15    Amy Howard              Castleton  VT          57    9   4/8    F  0-14      47:53.2    9:35/K             
      16    Ashley Bourgeois        Addison  VT           101   11   5/8    F  0-14      47:53.7    9:35/K             
      17    Ed Tompson                                     84   44   1/3    M 40-49      47:55.2    9:35/K             
      18    Steven Howard           Castleton  VT          58   49   2/3    M 40-49      47:55.8    9:35/K             
      19    Randall S Ouellette     Vergennes  VT          62   47   3/3    M 40-49      48:06.3    9:37/K             
      20    Cheryl McEwan           Panton  VT             61   62   2/3    F 60-99      48:21.9    9:40/K             
      21    Carol McEwan            Shrub Oak  NY          60   52   3/4    F 50-59      48:23.4    9:41/K             
      22    Jane Russell                                  104   13   6/8    F  0-14      48:50.8    9:46/K             
      23    Natalie Salley                                103   12   7/8    F  0-14      48:51.5    9:46/K             
      24    Bailey Bissonette                             100   12   8/8    F  0-14      48:52.7    9:46/K             
      25    Christine Cook          Granville  NY          53   53   4/4    F 50-59      48:58.4    9:48/K             
      26    Leah Leibacher          Granville  NY          77   34   5/5    F 30-39      48:59.1    9:48/K             
      27    Marge Booska            Vergennes  VT          70   67   3/3    F 60-99      49:09.3    9:50/K             



 

10K - Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Aaron Caum              Vergennes  VT         204   22   1/2    M 20-29      37:59.4    3:48/K             
       2    Jason Shugart           Vergennes  VT         223   35   1/8    M 30-39      39:48.7    3:59/K             
       3    adam young                                    245   31   2/8    M 30-39      39:56.8    4:00/K             
       4    James Murphy            Montpelier  VT        215   39   3/8    M 30-39      40:15.0    4:02/K             
       5    Chris Parfitt           Ferrisburgh  VT       216   18   1/2    M  0-19      40:26.1    4:03/K             
       6    Dan Bahrenburg          South Burlington  V   201   30   4/8    M 30-39      41:14.1    4:07/K             
       7    Mark Spritzer           Middlebury  VT        225   38   5/8    M 30-39      42:57.0    4:18/K             
       8    Gary Gibbs                                    243   39   6/8    M 30-39      44:28.9    4:27/K             
       9    Ken Smith               Vergennes  VT         224   42   1/5    M 40-49      45:13.4    4:31/K             
      10    Brendan Finn            South Burlington  V   207   49   2/5    M 40-49      45:59.6    4:36/K             
      11    Jim Scott               Vergennes  VT         230   53   1/4    M 50-59      46:23.7    4:38/K             
      12    Steve Caum              Vergennes  VT         229   59   2/4    M 50-59      46:35.4    4:40/K             
      13    WALT CRANDALL           BRISTOL  VT           232   57   3/4    M 50-59      47:23.9    4:44/K             
      14    Chris Andreson                                239   55   4/4    M 50-59      47:50.3    4:47/K             
      15    Joshua Schupp-Star      Colchester  VT        222   29   2/2    M 20-29      49:11.7    4:55/K             
      16    Mia Allen               Ripton  VT            200   49   1/7    F 40-49      49:32.5    4:57/K             
      17    Chris Provost           South Burlington  V   218   39   7/8    M 30-39      49:41.9    4:58/K             
      18    Alison Frizell          Hanover  NH           242   24   1/7    F 20-29      50:28.6    5:03/K             
      19    Pete Sholler            Colchester  VT        236   41   3/5    M 40-49      52:08.3    5:13/K             
      20    Erin Mallory            South Burlington  V   213   26   2/7    F 20-29      53:15.7    5:20/K             
      21    Noah Praamsma           Vergennes  VT         217   14   2/2    M  0-19      53:25.7    5:21/K             
      22    Matthew Byrne           Essex Junction  VT    238   37   8/8    M 30-39      53:34.5    5:21/K             
      23    Lisa Holwager           vergennes  VT         211   44   2/7    F 40-49      53:35.0    5:22/K             
      24    Carie Tarte             Vergennes  VT         226   38   1/5    F 30-39      53:40.6    5:22/K             
      25    Scott Gaines            Vergennes  VT         209   47   4/5    M 40-49      54:35.8    5:28/K             
      26    Mary Lou Thompson       Castleton  VT         237   43   3/7    F 40-49      55:47.2    5:35/K             
      27    Elizabeth Mcallister                          240   23   3/7    F 20-29      57:28.1    5:45/K             
      28    Jane Phillips                                 241   22   4/7    F 20-29      57:28.8    5:45/K             
      29    Jamie Rainville         Methuen  MA           219   31   2/5    F 30-39      57:42.5    5:46/K             
      30    Michele Cyr             East Middlebury  VT   205   42   4/7    F 40-49      57:58.9    5:48/K             
      31    Patricia Merkel         New Haven  VT         214   45   5/7    F 40-49      57:59.3    5:48/K             
      32    Lauren Fisher           South Burlington  V   208   25   5/7    F 20-29      58:48.1    5:53/K             
      33    Erin Borick             South Burlington  V   202   39   3/5    F 30-39      59:02.9    5:54/K             
      34    Allison Pouliot         Bristol  VT           231   46   6/7    F 40-49      59:13.2    5:55/K             
      35    Glenn Schaef            glens falls  NY       221   60   1/2    M 60-99      59:15.2    5:56/K             
      36    Allison Rimmer          vergennes  VT         220   45   7/7    F 40-49      59:30.0    5:57/K             
      37    Bruce Meader            Vergennes  VT         235   67   2/2    M 60-99      59:56.4    6:00/K             
      38    Tricia Danyow           Vergennes  VT         206   36   4/5    F 30-39    1:02:46.5    6:17/K             
      39    Megan Keough            Burlington  VT        212   23   6/7    F 20-29    1:03:53.6    6:23/K             
      40    Craig Vaughn            Greenfield Center     228   45   5/5    M 40-49    1:04:06.0    6:25/K             
      41    Darcy Tarte             Vergennes  VT         227   39   5/5    F 30-39    1:06:19.4    6:38/K             
      42    Kristin Mattes                                244   25   7/7    F 20-29    1:06:56.0    6:42/K