Ripton Ridge Run 2011

Overall Finish List

October 09, 2011


Results By RunVermont

5k Walk

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Dunakin                     W. Hartford  CT       203    40   F       1 40-49               42:20.9     13:37/M
       2    Jesse Wulfman                     Ripton  VT            295    14   F       1 14-19               44:14.5     14:13/M
       3    Finn Brokaw                                             279    13   F       1  0-13               44:15.0     14:14/M
       4    Linda Legault                     Brandon  VT           198    54   F       1 50-59               44:45.1     14:23/M
       5    Diane Lawson                      Middlebury  VT        194    61   F       1 60-69               48:13.1     15:30/M
       6    Bill Dunakin                      W. Hartford  CT       202    74   M       1 70-79               48:43.2     15:40/M
       7    Jenny Izzo                        Leicester  VT         188    39   F       1 30-39               49:31.5     15:55/M
       8    Joanie Schumann                   Salisbury  VT         205    61   F       2 60-69               49:32.9     15:56/M
       9    Deb Miner                         Leicester  VT         204    56   F       2 50-59               55:32.8     17:51/M
      10    Donna Pidgeon                     Salisbury  VT         199    60   F       3 60-69               55:33.5     17:52/M
      11    Paula Rupp                        S. Burlington  VT     190    40   F       2 40-49               55:35.8     17:52/M
      12    Laura Bousquest                   S. Burlington  VT     196    55   F       3 50-59               55:37.8     17:53/M
      13    Mark Kuprych                      S. Burlington  VT     189    54   M       1 50-59               55:42.6     17:55/M
      14    Noelani Rupp                      S. Burlington  VT     191     9   F       2  0-13               55:44.6     17:55/M
      15    DJ Sandler                                              255    12   M       1  0-13               57:02.8     18:20/M
      16    Eua Beattie                                             280    11   F       3  0-13               57:07.1     18:22/M
      17    lauren Sylvester                                        299    11   F       4  0-13               57:09.6     18:23/M
      18    Joyce Gendron                     Hancock  VT           206    60   F       4 60-69               57:10.3     18:23/M
      19    Andrea Chesman                                          289    59   F       4 50-59               57:32.0     18:30/M
      20    Su White                          Ripton  VT            275    51   F       5 50-59               57:32.5     18:30/M
      21    Brett Axelberg                    Middlebury  VT        200    47   F       3 40-49               57:54.0     18:37/M
      22    Carolyn Van Vleck                 Cornwall  VT          201    56   F       6 50-59               57:54.5     18:37/M
      23    Diane DaPolito                    Middlebury  VT        185    51   F       7 50-59               58:02.7     18:40/M
      24    Sarah Niebuhr                     Weybridge  VT         186    52   F       8 50-59               58:03.2     18:40/M
      25    LynnDee Dayton                    Middlebury  VT        187    54   F       9 50-59               58:04.0     18:40/M
      26    Claire Lawson                     Middlebury  VT        195    26   F       1 20-29               58:47.0     18:54/M
      27    Kim Walker                                              254    48   F       4 40-49             1:04:56.3     20:53/M
      28    Lena Sandler                                            256    8    F       5  0-13             1:05:00.9     20:54/M
      29    Paula Block Bralow                New York  NY          192    49   F       5 40-49             1:06:56.2     21:31/M
      30    David Bralow                      New York  NY          193    56   M       2 50-59             1:06:58.2     21:32/M



 

5K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Miles Zwicky                      Ripton  VT            175    17   M       1 14-19               19:27.3      6:15/M
       2    Ian Lynch                         Shoreham  VT          237    21   M       1 20-29               20:29.8      6:35/M
       3    Mike Bessette                     St. Albans  VT        233    41   M       1 40-49               20:36.8      6:37/M
       4    Micah Lynch                       Shoreham  VT          238    16   M       2 14-19               21:10.4      6:48/M
       5    Elias Erwin                       E. Middlebury  VT     172    35   M       1 30-39               22:10.4      7:08/M
       6    Juan Sebastian Munoz                                    284    20   M       2 20-29               22:15.2      7:09/M
       7    Liam Murphy                       Weybridge  VT         179    31   M       2 30-39               23:45.5      7:38/M
       8    Tom Hussey                        Ripton  VT            250    11   M       1  0-13               24:25.5      7:51/M
       9    Nick Wilkerson                    Middlebury  VT        253    12   M       2  0-13               24:46.8      7:58/M
      10    Jennifer Cyr                      E. Middlebury  VT     239    14   F       1 14-19               24:49.0      7:59/M
      11    Harry Curth                       Ferrisburgh  VT       142    64   M       1 60-69               24:51.2      7:59/M
      12    Sophie Hodges                     Cornwall  VT          276    13   F       1  0-13               24:57.1      8:01/M
      13    Ruby Barnard-Mayers               Weybridge  VT         235    16   F       2 14-19               25:01.5      8:03/M
      14    Nathan Wulfman                    Ripton  VT            294    16   M       3 14-19               25:20.3      8:09/M
      15    Madison Wood                      Bristol  VT           178    15   F       3 14-19               25:27.5      8:11/M
      16    Whit Lower                        New Haven  VT         176    14   M       4 14-19               25:27.9      8:11/M
      17    Sarah Ingersoll                   Middlebury  VT        283    46   F       1 40-49               25:32.8      8:13/M
      18    Peter Miller                      Middlebury  VT        230    47   M       2 40-49               25:37.7      8:14/M
      19    Kess Moulton                      Middlebury  VT        261    12   F       2  0-13               25:43.8      8:16/M
      20    Juniper Smith                     Bristol  VT           291    13   F       3  0-13               25:44.1      8:16/M
      21    Morgan Pratt                      New Haven  VT         215    13   F       4  0-13               25:45.6      8:17/M
      22    Amelia Ingersoll                  Middlebury  VT        240    12   F       5  0-13               25:51.7      8:19/M
      23    Michael Lacharite                 Winooski  VT          207    53   M       1 50-59               25:52.8      8:19/M
      24    Eugene Stearns                    Vergennes  VT         217    36   M       3 30-39               26:05.6      8:23/M
      25    Emily Mathews                     Ripton  VT            140    30   F       1 30-39               26:06.0      8:24/M
      26    Dale Whitlock                     Middlebury  VT        216    37   M       4 30-39               26:07.1      8:24/M
      27    Susan Ogilvie                     Ripton  VT            173    52   F       1 50-59               26:16.1      8:27/M
      28    Sara Boe                          Middlebury  VT        271    15   F       4 14-19               26:22.1      8:29/M
      29    Isabel Parker                     Ripton  VT            244    11   F       6  0-13               26:23.3      8:29/M
      30    Phoebe Parker                     Ripton  VT            243    11   F       7  0-13               26:25.1      8:30/M
      31    Eli Miller                        Middlebury  VT        229    12   M       3  0-13               26:33.1      8:32/M
      32    Ben Turner                        Middlebury  VT        263    10   M       4  0-13               26:44.3      8:36/M
      33    Laura Turner                      Middlebury  VT        264    44   F       2 40-49               26:50.3      8:38/M
      34    Erin Lawarence                    Addison  VT           270    11   F       8  0-13               27:13.2      8:45/M
      35    Liam Peterson                     N. Ferrisburg  VT     232    11   M       5  0-13               27:41.2      8:54/M
      36    Aidan Warren                      Ripton  VT            274    10   M       6  0-13               27:41.6      8:54/M
      37    Wendy Leeds                       Ripton  VT            174    44   F       3 40-49               27:45.3      8:55/M
      38    Trish Hanson                      Lincoln  VT           287    59   F       2 50-59               27:53.0      8:58/M
      39    Tristan Durante                   Ripton  VT            245    10   M       7  0-13               27:58.4      9:00/M
      40    Kim Callahan                      New Haven  VT         214    53   F       3 50-59               28:05.1      9:02/M
      41    Sarah Wesson                      Ripton  VT            242    54   F       4 50-59               28:28.8      9:09/M
      42    Camille Malhotra                  Ripton  VT            246    8    F       9  0-13               28:29.9      9:10/M
      43    Rose Bergeron                     Essex  VT             209    55   F       5 50-59               28:37.7      9:12/M
      44    Julia Rosenbery                   Cornwall  VT          265    14   F       5 14-19               28:52.5      9:17/M
      45    Michael Hennessey                 Hinesburg  VT         177    47   M       3 40-49               29:01.1      9:20/M
      46    Aileen Bosworth                   Weybridge  VT         182    10   F      10  0-13               29:17.2      9:25/M
      47    Andre Trudeau                     E. Middlebury  VT     138    11   M       8  0-13               29:17.7      9:25/M
      48    David Bosworth                    Weybridge  VT         181    43   M       4 40-49               29:19.0      9:26/M
      49    Sammy Kepes                       Addison  VT           208    14   F       6 14-19               29:26.0      9:28/M
      50    Cinny Lawrence                    Addison  VT           269    45   F       4 40-49               29:39.5      9:32/M
      51    Lauren Turner                     Middlebury  VT        262    12   F      11  0-13               29:43.9      9:33/M
      52    Amy Johnston                      Addison  VT           212    46   F       5 40-49               29:45.0      9:34/M
      53    Haley Olson                                             282    17   F       7 14-19               29:48.6      9:35/M
      54    Kristen Pierce                    N. Ferrisburg  VT     231    41   F       6 40-49               29:54.4      9:37/M
      55    Heidi Meyer                                             290    19   F       8 14-19               29:55.1      9:37/M
      56    Brad Mathews                      Ripton  VT            141    30   M       5 30-39               30:03.3      9:40/M
      57    Michael Johnston                  Addison  VT           211    47   M       5 40-49               30:04.2      9:40/M
      58    Tricia Danyow                     Ferrisburgh  VT       223    37   F       2 30-39               30:13.5      9:43/M
      59    Maggie Johnston                   Addison  VT           213    18   F       9 14-19               30:33.7      9:49/M
      60    Shannon Kayhart                   Addison  VT           273    40   F       7 40-49               30:37.0      9:51/M
      61    Christina Wadsworth               Weybridge  VT         139    50   F       6 50-59               31:24.0     10:06/M
      62    Bob Provost                       Essex Jct.  VT        227    59   M       2 50-59               31:50.3     10:14/M
      63    Jane Provost                      Essex Jct.  VT        228    58   F       7 50-59               31:52.1     10:15/M
      64    Abi Jewett                        Ripton  VT            137    11   F      12  0-13               31:53.3     10:15/M
      65    Nathalie Ingersoll                Middlebury  VT        241    15   F      10 14-19               31:57.8     10:16/M
      66    Danielle Levine                                         258    26   F       1 20-29               31:58.7     10:17/M
      67    Thatcher Trudeau                  Salisbury  VT         218     9   M       9  0-13               32:02.6     10:18/M
      68    David Peters                      Salisbury  VT         145     9   M      10  0-13               32:03.6     10:18/M
      69    Karen Morris                      Salisbury  VT         143    44   F       8 40-49               32:08.1     10:20/M
      70    Corinna Noelke                                          292    40   F       9 40-49               32:40.2     10:30/M
      71    Ziven McCarty                     Ripton  VT            260    11   M      11  0-13               32:46.6     10:32/M
      72    Holly Buzzell                     Winooski  VT          257    51   F       8 50-59               34:25.3     11:04/M
      73    Becky Quesnel                     N. Ferrisburgh  VT    220    35   F       3 30-39               35:06.9     11:17/M
      74    Lynne Peck                        Weybridge  VT         285    51   F       9 50-59               35:28.6     11:24/M
      75    Malia Hodges                      Cornwall  VT          277    9    F      13  0-13               35:33.6     11:26/M
      76    Hussey Phoebe                     Ripton  VT            249    7    F      14  0-13               35:34.1     11:26/M
      77    Betty Lacharite                   Winooski  VT          221    76   F       1 70-79               35:42.8     11:29/M
      78    Elaine Beal                       Ira  VT               226    58   F      10 50-59               35:46.0     11:30/M
      79    Ben Burd                          Middlebury  VT        225    78   M       1 70-79               35:54.4     11:33/M
      80    Lisa Gates                                              293    44   F      10 40-49               37:07.2     11:56/M
      81    Anna McIntosh                     Ripton  VT            288    9    F      15  0-13               38:25.0     12:21/M
      82    Chris Hodges                      Cornwall  VT          278    42   F      11 40-49               38:25.7     12:21/M
      83    Joanne Colwell                                          286    43   F      12 40-49               38:52.6     12:30/M
      84    Lauren Slayton                    Ripton  VT            281    41   F      13 40-49               38:53.6     12:30/M
      85    Christa Little                    Bridport  VT          236    35   F       4 30-39               39:55.6     12:50/M
      86    Don Lacharite                     Winooski  VT          222    80   M       1 80-99               40:28.3     13:01/M
      87    RS Farrell                        Westborough  MA       272    9    M      12  0-13               42:04.8     13:32/M
      88    Tom Lawrence                      Addison  VT           268    8    M      13  0-13               42:05.6     13:32/M
      89    Taylor Syl vester                                       297    10   F      16  0-13               42:06.4     13:32/M
      90    George Lawrence                   Addison  VT           267    44   M       6 40-49               42:09.4     13:33/M
      91    Richard Farrell                   Westborough  MA       266    39   M       6 30-39               42:10.2     13:34/M
      92    Larry Lawson                      Middlebury  VT        224    62   M       2 60-69               44:49.5     14:25/M
      93    William Barber                    Salisbury  VT         144     9   M      14  0-13               54:58.5     17:40/M
      94    Wes Miller                                              248    10   M      15  0-13               56:44.4     18:15/M
      95    Charles Barber                                          219    11   M      16  0-13               59:41.3     19:11/M
      96    Mary Worthington                                        296    63   F       1 60-69             1:01:08.4     19:39/M
      97    Whitney Barber                                          146    47   F      14 40-49             1:01:34.1     19:48/M



 

10.4K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Bates                        Salisbury  VT         692    52   M       1 50-59               40:52.1      6:20/M
       2    Norm  Larson                      Burlington  VT        698    55   M       2 50-59               41:44.8      6:28/M
       3    Eric Darling                      Shelburne  VT         674    38   M       1 30-39               41:49.5      6:28/M
       4    Nicole Wilkerson                  Middlebury  VT        682    40   F       1 40-49               46:11.0      7:09/M
       5    Jim Moulton                       Middlebury  VT        690    49   M       1 40-49               48:14.5      7:28/M
       6    Diane Munroe                      Middlebury  VT        662    36   F       1 30-39               48:38.8      7:32/M
       7    James Morisseau                   Cornwall  VT          648    58   M       3 50-59               48:53.9      7:34/M
       8    Rick Bunt                         MIDDLEBURY  VT        676    43   M       2 40-49               48:55.7      7:34/M
       9    Gary Kessler                                            358    51   M       4 50-59               49:17.7      7:38/M
      10    Nick Balfour                      Shoreham  VT          678    22   M       1 20-29               50:02.1      7:45/M
      11    Sarah Pribram                     Shelburne  VT         673    43   F       2 40-49               50:15.6      7:47/M
      12    Sabra Davison                     Jericho  VT           693    26   F       1 20-29               50:55.3      7:53/M
      13    Jeffrey Stauch                    Middlebury  VT        661    27   M       2 20-29               50:56.1      7:53/M
      14    John Fontanilles                  Ripton  VT            677    38   M       2 30-39               51:14.0      7:56/M
      15    Jeff Schumann                     Salisbury  VT         667    55   M       5 50-59               51:17.5      7:56/M
      16    Bruce Ingersoll                   Middlebury  VT        647    48   M       3 40-49               51:19.0      7:57/M
      17    Andy Kepes                        Addison  VT           681    44   M       4 40-49               51:20.3      7:57/M
      18    Travis Hart                       Hinesburg  VT         697    37   M       3 30-39               53:18.7      8:15/M
      19    Marc Holzapfel                    Glen Ridge  NJ        689    42   M       5 40-49               54:01.3      8:22/M
      20    Chris Anderson                    Weybridge  VT         684    56   M       6 50-59               54:24.2      8:25/M
      21    Meg Meyer                         New Haven  VT         641    45   F       3 40-49               54:26.9      8:26/M
      22    Jeff Olson                        Weybridge  VT         637    53   M       7 50-59               54:51.8      8:29/M
      23    Scott Stone                       New Haven  VT         651    42   M       6 40-49               55:02.6      8:31/M
      24    Mark Le Beau                      Sheldon  VT           671    43   M       7 40-49               55:47.2      8:38/M
      25    Britta Clark                      ripton  VT            675    17   F       1 14-19               56:01.2      8:40/M
      26    Lori Hennessey                    Hinesburg  VT         652    47   F       4 40-49               56:05.4      8:41/M
      27    Sebastian Durante                 Ripton  VT            628    13   M       1  0-13               56:42.3      8:47/M
      28    Christine Carone                  Ripton  VT            670    34   F       2 30-39               56:51.6      8:48/M
      29    Jean Cherouny                     Ripton  VT            636    44   F       5 40-49               57:04.0      8:50/M
      30    Dot Helling                       Montpelier  VT        683    61   F       1 60-69               57:53.3      8:58/M
      31    Sophie Ryan                                             694    15   F       2 14-19               58:21.6      9:02/M
      32    Terry Ryan                        Huntington  VT        668    54   M       8 50-59               58:30.0      9:03/M
      33    Eric Warre                        Ripton  VT            696    44   M       8 40-49               58:40.4      9:05/M
      34    Dan DaPolito                      Middlebury  VT        635    49   M       9 40-49               58:49.8      9:06/M
      35    Oliver Clark                      Ripton  VT            672    14   M       1 14-19               59:18.7      9:11/M
      36    Lynn Izzo                         Hinesburg  VT         639    44   F       6 40-49               59:24.6      9:12/M
      37    Rowan Warren                      Lincoln  VT           695    13   M       2  0-13             1:00:00.7      9:17/M
      38    John Izzo                         Salisbury  VT         638    62   M       1 60-69             1:00:17.0      9:20/M
      39    Jennifer Moltz                    Rochester  VT         664    22   F       2 20-29             1:00:20.9      9:20/M
      40    Tim Parsons                       Weybridge  VT         687    44   M      10 40-49             1:01:05.5      9:27/M
      41    George Moltz                      Rochester  VT         663    52   M       9 50-59             1:01:10.7      9:28/M
      42    Janet Kepes                       Addison  VT           665    43   F       7 40-49             1:01:35.5      9:32/M
      43    Rick Beal                         Ira  VT               642    55   M      10 50-59             1:02:01.3      9:36/M
      44    Beth Eliason                      Ripton  VT            640    45   F       8 40-49             1:02:24.5      9:40/M
      45    Douglas Mann                      Middlesex  VT         686    52   M      11 50-59             1:03:14.2      9:47/M
      46    Rosemary Rusin                    Florence  VT          645    68   F       2 60-69             1:04:07.9      9:56/M
      47    Kate DaPolito                     Middlebury  VT        634    15   F       3 14-19             1:04:24.5      9:58/M
      48    Michele Cyr                       E. Middlebury  VT     654    43   F       9 40-49             1:04:45.5     10:01/M
      49    Jill Meneilley                    Hinesburg  VT         360    43   F      10 40-49             1:05:30.6     10:08/M
      50    Al Levy                           Williston  VT         691    51   M      12 50-59             1:05:32.7     10:09/M
      51    Joe Durante                       Ripton  VT            650    49   M      11 40-49             1:05:33.7     10:09/M
      52    John Snyder-White                 Middlebury  VT        359    19   M       2 14-19             1:05:58.2     10:13/M
      53    Diana Sharon                      Brandon  VT           644    32   F       3 30-39             1:09:32.2     10:46/M
      54    Mary Ann Wood                     Bristol  VT           653    39   F       4 30-39             1:09:58.2     10:50/M
      55    Kelsi Powers                      Cornwall  VT          688    24   F       3 20-29             1:16:23.2     11:49/M
      56    David Pezzulo                     Burlington  VT        685    27   M       3 20-29             1:16:25.2     11:50/M
      57    Corina Gendron                    Hancock  VT           680    33   F       5 30-39             1:16:50.2     11:54/M
      58    Tonya Sylvester                   Hancock  VT           679    32   F       6 30-39             1:16:50.2     11:54/M
      59    Dan McIntosh                                            699    46   M      12 40-49             1:17:12.2     11:57/M
      60    Marie Byrne                       Middlebury  VT        658    42   F      11 40-49             1:17:36.2     12:01/M
      61    Lauren Taddeo                     Cornwall  VT          633    47   F      12 40-49             1:19:50.2     12:21/M
      62    David Bernstein                   The Bronx  NY         632    58   M      13 50-59             1:19:57.2     12:23/M
      63    David Tier                        Middlebury  VT        646    61   M       2 60-69             1:24:19.2     13:03/M